Privacy Policy

DELTACON Executive Search & Recruiting

OUR PRIVACY POLICY


INTRODUCTION



This Privacy Policy explains how the DELTACON companies handle your personal information, assist you with your job search, maintain the relationship with you after we have found a job for you, provide you with a service, or provide you with a service Provide for us, use your data to ask you for assistance in connection with one of our candidates or when you visit our website.
This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and process your personal information and how we comply with our legal obligations to you. The protection of your data is important to us and we have made it our mission to protect and uphold your privacy rights.
This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information of visitors to our site, candidates, customers, suppliers, and others with whom we contact to learn more about our candidates. For the purposes of applicable data protection laws (including, but not limited to, the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (the "GDPR"), you will find the company responsible for your personal data in Attachment 1 to this Privacy Policy.
Important: This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Please use this page to inform yourself as we will post any changes here.
If you disagree with any aspect of our Privacy Policy, you may be entitled to any legal rights, which are also described here.
This Privacy Policy applies in the relevant countries within our international network. Different countries may take slightly different approaches to data protection. This privacy policy takes into account the provisions of the EU GDPR.

SHORT VERSION - "AT A GLANCE"

What types of personal information are collected?

CANDIDATE DATA: We need to process certain information about you in order to provide you with optimal, tailored employment opportunities. We only ask for information that can actually help you better, such as your name, age, contact details, training details, career history, and residence status. If appropriate and permitted by local laws and regulations, we may also collect information about your health status, diversity information or details of any criminal record you may have.

A more detailed description of the personal information we collect about you will be provided later.

Even if you access our website, we collect certain information about you. Further information can be found below.

CUSTOMER INFORMATION: If you are a DELTACON customer, we must collect and use information about you or individuals within your organization to provide services to you, such as: For example: the search for candidates that suit you or your organization, or the search for suitable candidates for a search mandate commissioned by us.

A more detailed description of the personal information we collect in this way will be provided later.

SUPPLIER DATA: We need some information from our suppliers to ensure a smooth process. We need the contact details of the people in your organization to communicate with you. We also need additional information, such as your bank details, so that we can pay for the services you provide (if this is part of the contractual arrangements between us).

A more detailed description of the personal information we collect about you will be provided later.

Even if you access our website, we collect certain information about you. Further information can be found below.

PERSONS WHO WE RECEIVE DATA FROM CANDIDATES AND EMPLOYEES, eg CONTACTORS FOR REFERENCES: In order to be able to offer candidates suitable job opportunities in a secure manner and to be prepared for all eventualities with regard to them and our employees, we need some basic background information. We only ask for very basic contact information so we can contact you for a reference.

A more detailed description of the personal information we collect about you can be found later in this Privacy Policy.

OUR WEBSITE VISITORS: We collect a limited amount of non-personal information from visitors to our website and use it to help you navigate our site and to better manage the services we offer. These include information about how you use our website, how often you access the website, and the times when our website is in high demand.

For more information on what information we collect about you when you visit our website, please read this privacy policy.

Some of the personal information we collect from you is required to fulfill our contractual obligations to you or others. Others are only needed to ensure a smooth business relationship.

Depending on the nature of your personal information and the reasons for its processing by us, we may not be able to meet our contractual obligations or, in extreme cases, continue to maintain the relationship if you refuse to provide us with that information.

Details of the legal basis for the use and processing of your personal data can be found later in this privacy policy.

How is your personal information collected?

CANDIDATE DATA: Your personal information is collected in two ways:

Direct from you and from third.

Further information on how we collect your personal information can be found later in this privacy policy.

If you access our website or read or click on an e-mail from us, we may also collect certain data automatically or by providing it to us. Further information can be found later in this privacy policy.

CUSTOMER DATA: Your personal information is collected in two ways:

Direct from you and third parties (such as our candidates) and other limited sources (eg online and offline media).

Further information on how we collect your personal information can be found later in this privacy policy.

If you access our website or read or click on an e-mail from us, we may also collect certain data automatically or by providing it to us. Further information can be found later in this privacy policy.

SUPPLIER DATA: We collect your personal information in the course of working with you.

If you access our website or read or click on an e-mail from us, we may also collect certain data automatically or by providing it to us. Further information can be found later in this privacy policy.

PERSONS WHO WE RECEIVE DATA FROM CANDIDATES AND EMPLOYEES, eg CONTACT PERSONS FOR REFERENCES: We only collect your contact details if a candidate or one of our employees mentions you as a reference or if a candidate mentions you as contact person for references.

How is your personal information used?

CANDIDATE DATA: The main purpose of using your personal information is to help you find employment or other suitable employment. The more information we have about you, your abilities and your goals, the better we can tailor our performance to you.

For more information on how we use your personal information, see the rest of this privacy policy.

CUSTOMER DATA: The main reason why we use information about customers is to ensure that the contractual arrangements between us can be properly implemented to ensure a smooth business relationship. Above all, this involves identifying and assessing candidates whom we believe fit with you or your organization.

For more information on how we use your personal information, see the rest of this privacy policy.

SUPPLIER DATA: We use your personal information primarily for two reasons: first, to ensure that the contractual arrangements between us can be properly implemented, so that a smooth business relationship is possible, and second, to ensure compliance with the law.

For more information on how we use your personal information, see the rest of this privacy policy.

PERSONS WHO WE RECEIVE DATA FROM CANDIDATES AND EMPLOYEES, eg CONTACT PERSONS FOR REFERENCES: We use the personal data of contact persons for references in order to help our candidates to find suitable positions. If we can verify their information and qualifications, we can make sure that they fit in with the potential employers. We may also use the personally identifiable information provided by references for references in connection with recruitment measures that may be of interest to them. For more information on how we use your personal information, see the rest of this privacy policy.

VISITORS OF OUR WEBSITE: We do not use your data unless you contact us via the contact form on the homepage. Only the data you send us will be saved.

Please note that communication to and from DELTACON employees, including emails, may be considered as part of internal or external investigations or disputes.

To whom are your personal data shared?

CANDIDATE DATA: We may transfer your personal information to different recipients in different ways and for different reasons. First and foremost, we share your information with potential employers to increase your chances of getting the job you want. Unless otherwise stated, we may also share your information with any of our affiliates and related third parties, such as our affiliates. For example, we may disclose, if we believe that helps us to deliver the best performance for you.

A list of potential recipients to whom we may share your personal information can be found later in this privacy policy.

CUSTOMER INFORMATION: We will only share your information to ensure that we can provide you with access to a suitable candidate pool.

A list of potential recipients to whom we may share your personal information can be found later in this privacy policy.

SUPPLIER DATA: Unless otherwise specified, we may share your information with any DELTACON Company and employees.

A list of potential recipients to whom we may share your personal information can be found later in this privacy policy.

PERSONS WHO WE RECEIVE DATA FROM CANDIDATES AND EMPLOYEES, eg CONTACT PERSONS FOR REFERENCES: Unless otherwise specified, we may share your information with any DELTACON company and its affiliates, as well as related third parties, such as: For example, we will pass on service providers and organizations for which we provide services.

A list of potential recipients to whom we may share your personal information can be found later in this privacy policy.

How is your personal information protected?

The protection of your information is important to us. Therefore, we take appropriate measures to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information and its misuse.

Further information on the procedures we have established can be found later in this privacy policy.

 

How long will your personal information be stored?

If we have not had any relevant contact with you (or, if applicable, the organization for or with whom you work) for two years, we will erase your personal information from our systems unless we believe it to be in good faith, that we are required by law or otherwise to keep them (for example, because of a request from a tax authority or in connection with a probable lawsuit).

Further information on our basic policy regarding the storage of personal data can be found later in this Privacy Policy.

How can you access, modify or withdraw personal information that you have provided to us?

Even if we already have your personal information, you have various rights to this information. If you would like to contact us in this regard, please contact us. We will endeavor to process your request as soon as possible and in any case in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. Please note that we can keep records of our communications in order to better resolve any issues you have raised.

Right to object: If we use your data, because we believe that this corresponds to our legitimate interests, and you disagree, you have a right of objection. We will respond to your request within 30 days (however, in certain cases we may be entitled to extend this period). As a rule, we will only object to you in certain narrowly defined circumstances.

Right to Withdraw Your Consent: If you have obtained your consent to the processing of your personal information for certain activities (for example, to create a suitability profile of you for particular jobs) or your consent to send advertising to you, you may consent revoked at any time.

Request for Data Subject Information (DSAR) from Data Subjects: For clarification purposes: You have the right at any time to request confirmation from us about what information we hold about you and to request that we update, update and update this information or delete. We can then respond to your request. In addition, we have the following options:

We may ask you to confirm your identity or ask for more information about your request, and

If legally permissible, we can reject your application. In this case, however, we will explain the reasons for the refusal.

Right to Deletion: In certain situations (for example, if we have improperly processed your information), you are entitled to request us to "delete" your personal information. We will respond to your request within 30 days (but in certain cases we may be entitled to extend this period) and object to you only under certain limited circumstances. If we agree with your request, we will delete your information, but will generally assume that you would like us to include your name in our directory of those who do not wish to be contacted. So we minimize the chance that you will be contacted in the future if your data is collected separately under other circumstances. If you do not want this, please let us know.

Right to complain to a supervisory authority: You also have the right to complain to the local supervisory authority. For details, see the remainder of this privacy policy.

If your interests or requirements change, you can unsubscribe some or all of our email notifications by writing and emailing.

For more information about your rights to the personal information we hold about you, see the remainder of this Privacy Policy.

How is your data stored and transmitted internationally?

DELTACON is an international group of companies - this is the only way we can offer you this level of service. In order for us to continue to work in this way, we may need to transmit or store your information internationally.

Further information on the measures we take when we transmit and store your data internationally can be found later in this privacy policy.

DETAILED SECTIONS OF DETAILED FORM

WHAT TYPES OF PERSONNEL INFORMATION WILL BE IDENTIFIED?

Would you like to know more about which data we collect about you? Here is the information we capture, described in more detail. The information described below is, of course, in addition to the personal data that we are legally obliged to process in the respective situations.

CANDIDATE DATA: Subject to applicable terms and local laws and regulations, we may collect some or all of the information below to provide you with job opportunities tailored to your situation and interests. In some jurisdictions, we are restricted in processing from the following data. In these cases, we do not process the data in these jurisdictions:

  • Surname
  • Age / Date of Birth
  • gender
  • photography
  • marital status
  • contact details
  • Details of the training
  • Professional background
  • Information about the contact person for a reference
  • Nationality / citizenship / birth
  • Details of any criminal record if relevant to a job you are applying for
  • Details of your current compensation, retirement and benefits arrangements

Information about your interests and aspirations for future employment; These are both directly recorded and derived, for example, from the vacancies or articles that you read on our website

  1. Additional information that you provide us with
  2. Additional information that your contact persons provide us with for your own reference
  3. Additional information that our customers provide to us about you or that we have received from third parties, eg. As job portals received

Please note that this is not a complete list of personally identifiable information we may collect.

CUSTOMER DATA: We only collect data about our customers to a very limited extent. In general, we only need your contact details or the contact details of individual contact persons within your organization (such as their names, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses) to ensure a smooth business relationship

SUPPLIER DATA: We do not collect much data about suppliers. All we have to do is ensure a smooth business relationship. We collect the details of our contacts within your organization, such as names, phone numbers and email addresses. We also collect bank details to make payments to you. We can also store additional information someone from your organization has shared with us.

PERSONS WHO WE RECEIVE DATA FROM CANDIDATES AND EMPLOYEES, FOR EXAMPLE REFERENCE CONTACTS: From referrers for referrals, all we need to do is to confirm the information about the candidate to the prospective employee you already have so they can get the job they want. To ask someone for a reference, of course, we need the contact details of the contact person for references (such as name, e-mail address and telephone number).

VISITING OUR WEBSITE We collect a limited amount of information from visitors to our website and use it to help you navigate our website and better manage the services we offer. This includes information such as. For example, how you use our website, how often you access our website, your browser type, the location from which you access our website, the language selected, and the times when our website is in high demand. If you contact us through the website, we collect all the information you provide, such as your name and contact information.

For more information on what information we collect about you when you visit our website, please read this privacy policy.

HOW DO YOU IDENTIFY YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

CANDIDATE DATA: We collect personally identifiable information about our candidates in three main ways:

  1. Personal data that you provide to us as a candidate
  2. Personal data obtained from other sources
  3. Personal information that we collect automatically.

Personal data that you give us:

DELTACON needs certain information about you in order to provide a tailor-made service for you. In this way we can offer you optimal possibilities. Plus, you'll probably save time by not having to search through information about jobs and services that are not relevant to you.

You can tell us information in a variety of ways, depending on what suits you best. This may include that you:

Enter your details as part of the registration process on the DELTACON website or in an application form.

Submit a CV in printed form at a recruitment event organized by DELTACON, an employment exchange or at a branch;

E-mail your CV to a DELTACON consultant or conduct an interview with him;

Apply for jobs through a job search engine, which then redirects you to the DELTACON website;

Personal data obtained from other sources

We also receive personally identifiable information about candidates from other sources. Depending on the relevant circumstances and applicable local laws and regulations, they may also include personal information received in the following situations:

Your contact for references may disclose personally identifiable information about you;

Our customers may pass personal information about you to us;

We can find information about you when looking for potential candidates in external sources such as LinkedIn and other job networks;

When you like us on our Facebook page or "follow us" on Twitter, we receive personally identifiable information about you from these websites;

Personal information collected by us automatically

If you access our website or read or click on an e-mail from us, we may also collect your information automatically according to any local regulations and requirements or by providing it to us. Further information can be found later in this privacy policy.

CUSTOMER DATA We collect customer personal information in three ways:

  1. Personal data that we receive directly from you
  2. Personal data obtained from other sources
  3. Personal information that we collect automatically.

Personal data that we receive directly from you

We have the same goal: We want to make sure you find the best people for your organization. We receive data directly from you in two ways:

If you contact us, usually by phone or e-mail, and / or

When we contact you by phone, e-mail or more generally as part of the business development activities of one of our consultants.

Personal data obtained from other sources

We may seek to obtain information about you and your colleagues from other sources, as appropriate and in accordance with any local laws and regulations, typically through due diligence or market research, such as:

Third-party market research and analysis of online and offline media (we can do this ourselves or hire other companies)

Participant lists at corresponding events

Other limited sources and third parties (such as the candidates, if they pass us your data, so they give you a reference).

Personal data that we collect through our website

If you access our website or read or click on an e-mail from us, we may also collect your information automatically according to any local regulations and requirements or by providing it to us. Further information can be found later in this privacy policy.

VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE: If you visit our website, we will only automatically collect certain information about you, regardless of whether you make use of our services, provided that you actively contact us via the contact form on the homepage. In this case we only save the information you send us.

HOW WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE USED?

When we have data about you, we use it in different ways.

  

CANDIDATE DATA: In general, we use data about our candidates in two ways:

recruitment measures

personality profile

More details about each species:

„recruitment measures“

Obviously, recruiting is the focus of our work - we are leading the right candidates to the right jobs. We have listed below a number of different ways in which we may use and process your personal information for that purpose, as appropriate, and in accordance with any local laws and regulations. Please note that this list is not exhaustive.

Collect your data from you and from other sources, such as: LinkedIn, XING and others.

Saving (and possibly updating) your data in our database so that we can contact you in connection with the recruitment process

  • Providing recruiting services and facilitating the recruitment process
  • Matching data about you with vacancies that we deem appropriate
  • Send your information to customers to apply for jobs or to evaluate their suitability for jobs
  • Allowing you to submit your resume, apply for jobs online, or get notified about jobs that we think are of interest to you
  • Fulfill our obligations under contracts that have been concluded between us
  • Fulfill our obligations under contracts concluded in connection with your recruitment between DELTACON and third parties
  • Facilitate our compensation and billing processes
  • Conduct customer satisfaction surveys
  • Review information you provide using external resources (such as psychometric assessments or skills testing) or requesting information (such as references, qualifications, or potential criminal records if appropriate and permitted by local law) is)
  • Complying with our legal obligations in connection with the detection of crimes or the collection of taxes or duties
  • Process your information so that we can send you targeted, relevant promotional materials or other communications that we believe are of interest to you

We may use your personal information for the purposes described above, if we consider it necessary for our legitimate interests. For more information on what that means, see the rest of this privacy policy. If you do not agree, you may have a right to object in certain circumstances. More information on this and how and when you can use it can be found later in this privacy policy.

Please note that we are subject to additional local laws in some jurisdictions in which we operate. Further information in connection with your legal system can be found later in this privacy policy.

Creation of a personality profile

Although human decisions are currently involved in all of our recruitment activities, we may ask you to go through an online psychometric testing process as part of the selection process.

You will then receive a separate invitation email. If you carry out this test, we will store the resulting test results for you under this Privacy Policy and use it for profile matching.

CUSTOMER DATA: We use the information about our customers for the following purposes:

Recruitment measures;

Advertising measures and

Assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

More details about each species:

„recruitment measures“

Obviously, recruiting is the focus of our work. This is done through the placement of candidates on positions with our customers. Below we have listed the different ways we can use your data:

Saving (and possibly updating) your data in our database so that we can contact you in connection with recruitment activities

Keep records of conversations and meetings so that we can provide targeted services for you

Conduct customer satisfaction surveys

We may use your personal information for these purposes, if this is in accordance with our legitimate interests. For more information on what that means, see the rest of this privacy policy.

If you do not agree, you may have a right to object in certain circumstances. More information on this and how and when you can use it can be found later in this privacy policy.

Advertising

If this is consistent with applicable local laws and regulations, we will not necessarily ask for your consent when we send you promotional materials to a business address or e-mail address.

If you do not agree, you are entitled to unsubscribe from receiving promotional materials from us. Information on this can be found later in this privacy policy.

Please note that in some jurisdictions in which we operate, we are subject to additional local laws relating to advertising. Further information in connection with your legal system can be found later in this privacy policy.

Assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims

In more unusual cases, we may also use personal information about you to assert, exercise or defend your rights.

SUPPLIER DATA: We know you are probably busy and do not want to bother you all the time. To find a balance, we use your information only for the following purposes:

Saving (and possibly updating) your data in our database so that we can contact you in connection with our agreements

Offer you services or receive assistance and services from you

Fulfill certain legal obligations;

In more unusual cases, assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

We may use your personal information for these purposes, if this is in accordance with our legitimate interests. For more information on what that means, see the rest of this privacy policy.

If you do not agree, you may have a right to object in certain circumstances. For more information on how to claim it, see the remainder of this privacy policy.

Please note that in some jurisdictions in which we operate, additional local legal requirements apply to the retention period of your data. Further information in connection with your legal system can be found later in this privacy policy.

PERSONS WHO WE RECEIVE DATA FROM CANDIDATES AND EMPLOYEES, eg CONTACT PERSONS FOR REFERENCES: We will only use the information that our candidates make available to us about you for the following purposes:

If the candidate or a prospective employee has designated you as a contact for a reference, we will contact you to obtain a reference. This is an important part of our quality assurance process for candidates. It can be crucial for the person getting the job.

If the candidate or prospective employee has designated you as a contact for a referral, we may occasionally use your information to contact you in connection with recruiting activities that we believe are of interest to you. In this case, we use your data for the same purposes as customer data.

We may use your personal information for these purposes, if this is in accordance with our legitimate interests. For more information on what that means, see the rest of this privacy policy.

If you do not agree, you have the right to object. For more information on how to claim it, see the further sale of this privacy policy.

VISITORS OF OUR WEBSITE: We only use your data, which you have actively forwarded to us via the contact form on the homepage.

WHOM WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE RELEASED?

Where appropriate, and in accordance with local laws and regulations, we may disclose your personal information in a number of ways and for a variety of purposes to the following categories of individuals:

All DELTACON companies

Individuals and organizations that have information related to the reference or application in order to work with us, such as: Current, past or future employees

Tax, audit or other authorities if we have a good faith belief that we are required by law or otherwise to disclose this information (for example, a request from a tax authority or in connection with a probable lawsuit)

External service providers who provide services on our behalf (including external consultants, business partners and professional consultants such as lawyers, accountants and accountants, technical support functions and IT consultants who carry out development and test work on our company's technological systems)

In the case of candidates and contact persons for references of our candidates and prospective employees: third parties whom we have commissioned with services such as the verification of references, qualifications and criminal records, provided that these reviews are appropriate and permitted by local law

If, in the future, DELTACON merges with or is acquired by another company or company (or meaningful discussions exist on such a possibility), we may disclose your personal information to the (future) new owner of the Company or the Company.

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROTECTED?

We will take all reasonable and appropriate measures to protect the personal information we store against misuse, loss or unauthorized access. For this we have taken a number of technical and organizational measures. This includes measures to deal with any alleged data breaches.

If you suspect that your personal information has been misused, lost or unauthorized, please let us know as soon as possible. Details on how to contact us can be found later in this privacy policy.

HOW LONG WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE SAVED?

We will erase your personal information from our systems if we have not had any relevant contact with us for a period of two years (or for any length of time if we have a good faith belief that we are required by law or otherwise to retain your information) You (or, if applicable, the company you work for or with). After this time, your data may not be relevant to the purpose for which it was collected.

For the candidates whose services are provided through a third party or entity, "relevant contact" with you means the relevant contact with the company or entity that provides your services. If we are notified by this company or entity that there is no longer any business relationship with you, we will retain your data for a maximum of two years from that date or, should that be later, two years from which we had no relevant direct contact with you, on.

For example, when we speak of "relevant contact," we mean communication (verbal or written) between us or actively contacting you through our online services. If you are a candidate, we believe that there is a relevant contact when you upload your updated CV to our website or send us an email. It is also a relevant contact when communicating with us about potential jobs. This can be done in the form of verbal or written communication. If you receive, open or read an e-mail or other digital message from us, this is not considered relevant contact. This is only the case if you click on something or reply directly.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS AND CHANGE OR RETURN THE PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU HAVE SUBMITTED TO US?

One of the main objectives of the GDPR is to protect and clarify the data protection rights of EU citizens and individuals within the EU. This means that you continue to have different rights to your data, even if you have already given it to us. These rights are described in more detail below.

If you would like to contact us regarding these rights, please contact us. We will endeavor to respond to your request as soon as possible, and in any case within one month (possibly extensions that we are legally entitled to). Please note that we can keep records of our communications in order to better resolve any issues you have raised.

Right to object: Based on this right, you may object to the processing of your personal information by us for one of the following four reasons: (i) our legitimate interests, (ii) to fulfill a public interest mission or public authority and (iii) for scientific, historical or statistical purposes or for research purposes.

The "eligible interests" categories above are the categories most likely to affect visitors to our site, candidates, customers, and suppliers. If you object to us processing your personal information because we deem it necessary for your legitimate interests, we must stop the appropriate activities based on your objection, unless:

we can prove that we have prior legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, or

we process your data in order to assert, exercise or defend a legal claim.

Right to revoke your consent: If you have given us your consent to process your personal data for certain activities (eg sending job profiles, arranging interviews), you can revoke this consent at any time. We will discontinue the activity you previously consented to, unless we believe that there is an alternative reason that justifies further processing of your data for this purpose by us. If this is the case, we will inform you.

Request for Data Subject Information (DSAR) from data subjects: You can request a confirmation from us at any time as to what information we have stored about you and ask us to change, update or delete that information. We may ask you to confirm your identity or ask for more information about your request. If we grant you access to the information we hold about you, we will not charge any fees, unless your request is "manifestly unfounded or excessive." If you request further copies of this information from us, we may charge you reasonable administrative costs, if legally permitted. We can reject your request if this is permitted by law. If we reject your request, we will justify it in any case.

Please note that in some jurisdictions in which we operate, we may be subject to additional local laws governing access requests from data subjects and may decline your request under these laws. Further information in connection with your legal system can be found later in this privacy policy.

Right to cancellation: Under certain circumstances, you may request that we delete your personal information. Typically, the information must meet one of the following criteria:

The data is no longer needed for the purpose for which we originally collected and / or processed it;

You have revoked your prior consent to the processing of your data by us and there is no other valid reason to continue processing;

the data has been unlawfully processed (that is, in a manner contrary to the GDPR);

the data must be deleted so that we can fulfill our obligations as data controller; or

You object to the processing and we can not prove any legitimate reason for further processing by us if we process the data because we deem it necessary for our legitimate interests.

Please note that in some jurisdictions in which we operate, we may be subject to additional local laws governing cancellation requests from data subjects and may decline your request under these laws. Further information in connection with your legal system can be found later in this privacy policy.

We may only reject your request for one of the following reasons:

  1. to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
  2. to exercise or defend a legal right.

If we comply with a valid request for deletion of data, we will take all reasonable or feasible measures to delete the data in question.

Right to Restrict Processing: In certain circumstances, you may request that we restrict the processing of your personal information. This means that in the future we will only store your data and will not be able to carry out any further processing activities until: (i) one of the conditions listed below has been removed, (ii) you give your consent or (iii) further processing is necessary to obtain legal claims assert, exercise or defend, protect the rights of others, or if they are necessary for the legitimate public interest of the EU or a member state.

You may request that we restrict the processing of your personal information in the following circumstances:

If you deny the accuracy of the personal information we process about you. In this case, we will restrict the processing of your personal data until the accuracy of the data has been verified.

If you object to the processing of your personal data by us in the interests of our legitimate interests. In that case, you may request that the data be restricted while we review our reasons for the processing of your personal information.

If we are unlawful in processing your data, you prefer to restrict our processing instead of having the data deleted.

If there is no longer any need for us to process your personal information, you will need the data to assert, exercise or defend your rights.

If we have shared your personal information with third parties, we will notify them of the limited processing, if possible, and does not require disproportionate effort. Of course we will inform you before we remove any restrictions on the processing of your personal data.

Right to Correction: You may also request that we correct incorrect or incomplete personal information that we have stored about you. If we have shared this personal information with third parties, we will notify them of the correction, if this is possible and does not require disproportionate effort. If necessary, we will inform you to which third parties we have passed on the incorrect or incomplete personal data. If we find it inappropriate to comply with your request, we will explain the reasons for this decision.

Right to complain to a supervisory authority: You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent local supervisory authority. For details on how to contact them, see the remainder of this privacy policy.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights or revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data (if your consent constitutes the legal basis for the processing of your personal data), please contact us promptly. Please note that we may keep records of your communications in order to better address any issues you have raised.

You can unsubscribe from open job alerts at any time. For details, see the remainder of this privacy policy.

It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please keep us up to date if your personal information includes changes during the period in which we store data.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ON THE DELTACON WEB SITE?

Attachment 1 of this privacy policy provides information about which DELTACON company is responsible for the processing of your personal data and where it is located.

If you have any comments or suggestions about this Privacy Policy, please contact the Privacy Officer of DELTACON - you will find it in the further sale of this Privacy Policy.

HOW YOUR DATA IS INTERNATIONAL STORED AND TRANSMITTED?

Would you like to know more about how we store and transmit your data internationally? In order to provide the best performance for you and to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, your data may be transmitted:

  1. between the individual companies of DELTACON and within these companies,
  2. to third parties (eg consultants or other service providers of DELTACON)
  3. to a provider of external server services
  4. to an external provider of the psychometric testing procedure - if they go through; here, however, only name and email address

if you have given your consent to the transfer of data.

OTHER LEGAL BASES FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

AUTHORIZED INTEREST

This is regulated in Article 6 (1) f) of the GDPR: It states that we may process your data if this is necessary "for the protection of legitimate interests [of us] or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms [of you], which require the protection of personal data, outweigh.“

We do not believe that the following activities affect people in any way. Rather, they help us to provide tailor-made and more efficient services for you and are therefore beneficial for all involved. However, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data by us on this basis. Information on how to do this can be found later in this statement.

Please note that in some jurisdictions in which we operate, there may be a different legal basis for the processing of data in certain cases. Further information in connection with your legal system can be found later in this privacy policy.

CANDIDATE DATA:

We believe that if you are looking for employment or have posted the information from your CV to a job portal or professional networking site, we may agree that we collect or use your personal information, to offer or provide you with recruiting services that we may share this information with potential employers and match your skills with the vacancies available to us. If you are enrolled in a job, the prospective employer may wish to review the information you have provided to us (eg, the results of psychometric assessments or skills testing) or your credentials, qualifications and certificate of good conduct if appropriate and permitted by local law. We need to do this so that we can work economically and help you and other candidates get the jobs they deserve.

We would like to provide you with tailored job recommendations and relevant articles to help you find a job. Therefore, we consider it appropriate that we process your data to ensure that we send you appropriate content.

We need to ensure that our business is functioning smoothly so that we can continue to provide services to candidates like you. Therefore, we also need to use your data for internal administrative purposes such as compensation and, if applicable, invoicing.

We have our own legal obligations and it is in our legitimate interest to insist on their fulfillment. If we believe in good faith that this is necessary, we may share your information with you if it serves to prosecute or impose taxes or actual or threatened disputes.

We consider this to be reasonable and assume that this use of your data for our legitimate interests as

CUSTOMER DATA:

To ensure that we provide you with the best possible service, we store your personal data and / or the personal data of individual contact persons within your organization and keep records of discussions, meetings, notified bodies and job placement. Occasionally, we may also ask you to take part in a customer satisfaction survey that provides various recruitment services to you.

SUPPLIER DATA:

We use and store the personal information of individuals within your organization to obtain services from you as one of our suppliers. We also store your financial information so that we can pay for your services. We believe that all these activities fall within the scope of our legitimate interests as recipients of your services.

PERSONS WHO WE RECEIVE DATA FROM CANDIDATES AND EMPLOYEES, eg CONTACT PERSONS FOR REFERENCES:

If you have been identified as one of your contact persons for reference by a candidate or prospective employee, we will use your personal information to contact you for reference. This is part of our quality assurance process, which is why we consider it necessary for our legitimate interests as a company offering recruiting services

CONSENT

In certain circumstances, we must obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data in connection with certain activities. Depending on what your data is exactly needed for, we will explicitly obtain this consent by opt-in or tacit "soft-opt-in".

Article 4 (11). According to the GDPR, "opt-in" means any expression of will voluntarily given in a specific, unambiguous and unambiguous manner in the form of a statement or other unambiguous affirmative act by which the person concerned indicates that he / she is in agreement with the Processing of the personal data concerning them. "In simple terms, this means that:

  • You must voluntarily give us your consent without us putting any kind of pressure on you;
  • You need to know what you give your consent to - therefore we will ensure that we have sufficiently informed you;
  • You should have control over the processing activities you consent to or disagree with. We provide these detailed controls in our Privacy Settings Center; and
  • You must give us your consent in the form of a positive, confirming act. We will probably provide you with a field that you must mark in order for this requirement to be clearly and unequivocally fulfilled.

We keep records of the consent you have given in this way.

As already mentioned, in some cases consent by soft-opt-in is sufficient. We may promote products and services related to our recruitment services unless you actively opt-out of those communications.

As mentioned above, you have the right to revoke your consent to these activities. You can do this at any time.

GOVERNANCE, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CLAIMS

It may sometimes be necessary for us to process personal information and, where applicable, and in accordance with local laws and regulations, sensitive personal information relating to the exercise or defense of legal rights. Article 9 (2) (f) of the GDPR allows this if the processing is "necessary for the assertion, exercise and defense of legal claims or if courts act in the context of their judicial activity".

This can be z. For example, if we require legal advice in relation to a legal process or are required by law to retain or disclose certain information in the course of the legal proceedings.

DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

There is no merge of this data with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

ANALYSIS TOOLS AND ADVERTISING

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is the Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. This will result in your IP address being shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Order processing

We have entered into an agreement with Google for order data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites leverage the features of Google Analytics Remarketing with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. Provider is the Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

This feature allows you to associate the advertising audiences created with Google Analytics Remarketing with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based personalized advertising messages customized to you based on your previous usage and browsing behavior on one end device (e.g., cell phone) may also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g., tablet or PC).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, the same personalized advertising messages can appear on any device you sign in to with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users who are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing / targeting by disabling personalized ads in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can give or withdraw from Google (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest results from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of the website visitors for advertising purposes.

For more information and privacy policy, see the Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google Maps

On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly in the website and allow you to conveniently use the map feature.

By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data referred to in paragraph 3 will be transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you're logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or tailor-made website design. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide appropriate advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have a right to object to the formation of these user profiles, and you must comply with this to Google.

For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the privacy policy of the provider. You can also find out more about your rights and privacy settings here: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal information in the US and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

The legal basis is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO, Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR, according to which the processing of personal data is possible even without the consent of the data subject, if the processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject requiring the protection of personal data are affected , especially if the person is a child. Here we refer to our interest in direct mail according to note 47 a.E. DSGVO. We will delete the data as soon as the purpose is removed, at the latest if you opt out against the processing.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google").

As part of Google AdWords, we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user's computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not expired yet, Google and we may recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and has been redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under User Preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of "conversion cookies" is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. Provider is the Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google").

With reCAPTCHA we want to check if the data entry on our websites (for example in a contact form) is done by a human or by an automated program. To do this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (such as IP address, website visitor's time spent on the website, or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background. Site visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place.

Data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The Web site operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web sites from abusive automated spying and SPAM.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android. html.

PLUGINS AND TOOLS

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

ATTACHMENT 1

Our contact details

Countries where you use DELTACON services or services for DELTACON: Germany and Austria

DELTACON company responsible for the processing of personal data of visitors to our website: DELTACON Corporation GmbH, Berlin

The processing of the personal data of candidates, customers, suppliers and contact persons for references of DELTACON's candidates and employees depends on which of the following companies of the DELTACON Group of Companies is the counterparty:

DELTACON Corporation GmbH, Berlin, Germany

DELTACON Berlin GmbH, Berlin, Germany

DELTACON Executive Search & Recruiting GmbH, Munich, Germany

DELTACON Executive Search & Recruiting GmbH, Vienna, Austria

DELTACON Münster GmbH, Münster, Germany

DELTACON Friedrichshafen GmbH, Friedrichshafen, Germany

DELTACON Nürnberg GmbH Executive Search & Recruiting, Germany

How to reach us:

  • to access and modify or withdraw personal information that you have provided to us,
  • if you suspect that your personal information has been misused, lost or unauthorized access has occurred;
  • to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data (if the consent is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data),
  • comments or suggestions to this privacy policy.

Mailing address:

DELTACON Corporation GmbH, Data Protection Officer / DPO, Leonhardtstraße 10,

14057 Berlin, Germany

Alternatively, you can contact our data protection officer and the privacy team by e-mail at: office-berlin@deltacon-exs.com

ANNEX 2

Contact details of the responsible local supervisory authority

Countries where you use services provided by DELTACON or perform services for DELTACON: Germany, Austria

Contact details of the responsible local supervisory authority:

For our company that is based in Baden-Württemberg (Friedrichshafen):

The State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information Baden-Württemberg.

Post: PO Box 10 29 32, 70025 Stuttgart

Email: poststelle@lfdi.bwl.de

Phone: (+49) 0711/61 55 41 - 10

For our company which is based in North Rhine-Westphalia (Münster):

The State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information North Rhine-Westphalia.

Post: PO Box 20 04 44, D-40102 Dusseldorf

Email: poststelle@ldi.nrw.de

Telephone: +49 (0) 211/384 24 - 61; +49 (0) 211/38424 - 86

For our companies based in Bavaria (Munich and Nuremberg):

The Bavarian State Commissioner for Data Protection

Post: PO Box 22 12 19, D-80538 Munich

Email: poststelle@datenschutz-bayern.de

Telephone: +49 (0) 89 212 672-0

For our company based in Berlin:

Berlin Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Post: Friedrichstrasse 219, D-10969 Berlin

Email: mailbox@datenschutz-berlin.de

Telephone: +49 (0) 30 13 88 90

For our company which is based in Austria (Vienna):

Austrian Data Protection Authority

Post: Wickenburggasse 8, A-1080 Vienna

Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Telephone: +43 (0) 1 52 152-0

ANNEX 3

Country-specific deviations from our privacy policy

Legal system: Germany and Austria

Country-specific legal regulation:

DELTACON declares the unconditional compliance with the DSGVO guidelines for data collection in Germany and Austria.

DSAR requests

According to local laws, we are entitled to decline your DSAR application if your data is stored for the following reasons only: (i) because we have a legal obligation to store it or (ii) for the purpose of privacy monitoring or protection of data if it would require a disproportionate effort to provide the information and if adequate technical and organizational measures make processing for other purposes impossible.

Prompts to delete your data

If your data is not processed automatically, we will not be obliged, unless your data is processed unlawfully, to delete your data if deletion would be impossible or disproportionately expensive due to the storage method used, if we believe that that your interest in deletion is minimal.

If your data is processed automatically, we are also entitled to refuse to delete your data if we have reason to believe that the deletion is contrary to your legitimate interests, or if we deletion for legal obligations, your data for a certain period of time to save, would violate. Instead, the processing of your data in these circumstances will be restricted in the manner provided for by the GDPR.

Candidates, customers and suppliers

As described in the main text of our Privacy Policy, we may require "soft opt-in" consent for certain advertisements that we wish to send to you. The following conditions must be met in order to use "soft opt-in" consent: (i) we have received your e-mail address in connection with the sale of goods or services, (ii) we use this address only to directly promote our own (or substantially comparable) services, (iii) you have not objected to this use, and (iv) we clearly point out in your message your right to opt-out.

For all other forms of electronic advertising, we must obtain your explicit consent by opt-in and provide evidence that we have obtained this consent. In order to comply with our obligations under the Unfair Competition Act, we use a consent procedure commonly known as "double opt-in". In doing so, we first ask for your consent to receive electronic advertising and then send you an e-mail requesting that you confirm that you have given your consent. We may only add you to our marketing list when we have received this second confirmation via email.

Certain aspects of German law suggest that recruitment candidates and employees can not be clearly distinguished from each other. Even if we do not assume that this unclear distinction was intended in connection with the candidates of a personnel service provider, in case of doubt we comply with the provisions of the GDPR (as well as German law, ie the new Federal Data Protection Act), which apply to employment relationships that we process your data correctly and lawfully in the future as well.

Employment provisions permit the processing of personal data of employees for employment-related purposes, if so, for recruitment decisions or, after recruitment, for the termination or termination of the employment contract, or for statutory or collective bargaining or other contracts between the employer and a works council provided for and sufficient to meet the rights and obligations of employee representatives. Further information can be found in clause 26 of the new Federal Data Protection Act

GLOSSARY

Candidates: This term describes candidates for all vacancies advertised or promoted by DELTACON, including temporary and permanent positions, part-time and freelance DELTACON clients, as well as those who have submitted an unsolicited application to DELTACON without applying for a specific position , Individual contractors, freelancers or employees of suppliers or other third parties who are proposed for employment with DELTACON customers are also candidates for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Customers: As the term implies, this category includes our clients, clients and other parties for which DELTACON provides services in the course of its business.

Delete: While we may endeavor to permanently delete your personal information at the end of the storage period, or if we reasonably request you to do so, some of your data may still remain on our systems while they are waiting to be overwritten. For our purposes these data were rendered useless, d. H. they still exist in an archive system, but our operating systems, processes or employees can not access them.

General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR / DSGVO): An ordinance of the European Union on the harmonization of European data protection law. It will enter into force on 25 May 2018 and all references to it should be interpreted in such a way as to take account of national laws for their implementation.

Other persons DELTACON can contact: These can be contact persons for references of candidates and employees of DELTACON. We will only contact these persons if appropriate to the circumstances.

Employees: This term describes employees and interns who are directly involved in the DELTACON business (or who have accepted an offer of involvement) as well as certain other workers who are involved in the business by providing services to DELTACON (even if they are not classified as employees).

Suppliers: The term refers to partnerships and companies (including sole traders) as well as atypical employees such as independent contractors and freelancers providing services to DELTACON. In certain circumstances, DELTACON subcontracts services provided by the Company to its customers to external suppliers providing the services on behalf of DELTACON. In this context, suppliers who are individual contractors, freelancers or employees of suppliers are treated as candidates for privacy purposes. Please note that DELTACON requires the supplier to inform its employees of the relevant elements of this privacy policy (in particular the sections on candidates).

Visitors to our website: Anyone accessing a DELTACON website.

DELTACON Corporation GmbH, Berlin